Northbound
Schedule
HOURS OF OPERATION
Monday-Friday, every half-hour during scheduled morning and evening service and less frequently during the mid-day.
NO WEEKENDS OR HOLIDAYS
SunRail does NOT operate on weekends or certain holidays. Click below for a complete list of holiday closures.
ARRIVE 20 MINUTES EARLY
Arrive at the station 20 minutes prior to your scheduled departure time, as trains do not have the flexibility to wait on latecomers.
Trip Planner
Detailed Schedules:
Northbound
Southbound
Northbound Morning Departure Times
Tickets are Nonrefundable
Train Number | 302 | 304 | 306 | 308 | 310 | 312 | 314 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Poinciana | 5:45 AM | 6:15 AM | 6:45 AM | 7:15 AM | 7:45 AM | 8:15 AM | 8:45 AM |
Kissimmee / Amtrak | 5:53 AM | 6:23 AM | 6:53 AM | 7:23 AM | 7:53 AM | 8:23 AM | 8:53 AM |
Tupperware | 6:00 AM | 6:30 AM | 7:00 AM | 7:30 AM | 8:00 AM | 8:30 AM | 9:00 AM |
Meadow Woods | 6:06 AM | 6:36 AM | 7:06 AM | 7:36 AM | 8:06 AM | 8:36 AM | 9:06 AM |
Sand Lake Road | 6:13 AM | 6:43 AM | 7:13 AM | 7:43 AM | 8:13 AM | 8:43 AM | 9:13 AM |
Orlando Health / Amtrak | 6:20 AM | 6:50 AM | 7:20 AM | 7:50 AM | 8:20 AM | 8:50 AM | 9:20 AM |
Church Street | 6:23 AM | 6:53 AM | 7:23 AM | 7:53 AM | 8:23 AM | 8:53 AM | 9:23 AM |
Lynx Central | 6:26 AM | 6:56 AM | 7:26 AM | 7:56 AM | 8:26 AM | 8:56 AM | 9:26 AM |
AdventHealth | 6:32 AM | 7:02 AM | 7:32 AM | 8:02 AM | 8:32 AM | 9:02 AM | 9:32 AM |
Winter Park / Amtrak | 6:39 AM | 7:09 AM | 7:39 AM | 8:09 AM | 8:39 AM | 9:09 AM | 9:39 AM |
Maitland | 6:47 AM | 7:17 AM | 7:47 AM | 8:17 AM | 8:47 AM | 9:17 AM | 9:47 AM |
Altamonte Springs | 6:53 AM | 7:23 AM | 7:53 AM | 8:23 AM | 8:53 AM | 9:23 AM | 9:53 AM |
Longwood | 6:57 AM | 7:27 AM | 7:57 AM | 8:27 AM | 8:57 AM | 9:27 AM | 9:57 AM |
Lake Mary | 7:03 AM | 7:33 AM | 8:03 AM | 8:33 AM | 9:03 AM | 9:33 AM | 10:03 AM |
Sanford | 7:10 AM | 7:40 AM | 8:10 AM | 8:40 AM | 9:10 AM | 9:40 AM | 10:10 AM |
DeBary | 7:18 AM | 7:48 AM | 8:18 AM | 8:48 AM | 9:18 AM | 9:48 AM | 10:18 AM |
*This is the end of the line. View Southbound Schedule for return trips from DeBary.
Northbound Mid Day Departure Times
Tickets are Nonrefundable
Train Number | 316 | 318 | 320 | 322 | 324 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Poinciana | 10:45 AM | 12:15 PM | 1:15 PM | 2:15 PM | 3:15 PM |
Kissimmee / Amtrak | 10:53 AM | 12:23 PM | 1:23 PM | 2:23 PM | 3:23 PM |
Tupperware | 11:00 AM | 12:29 PM | 1:29 PM | 2:30 PM | 3:30 PM |
Meadow Woods | 11:06 AM | 12:34 PM | 1:34 PM | 2:36 PM | 3:36 PM |
Sand Lake Road | 11:13 AM | 12:40 PM | 1:40 PM | 2:43 PM | 3:43 PM |
Orlando Health / Amtrak | 11:20 AM | 12:47 PM | 1:47 PM | 2:50 PM | 3:50 PM |
Church Street | 11:23 AM | 12:50 PM | 1:50 PM | 2:53 PM | 3:53 PM |
Lynx Central | 11:26 AM | 12:53 PM | 1:53 PM | 2:56 PM | 3:56 PM |
AdventHealth | 11:32 AM | 12:59 PM | 1:59 PM | 3:02 PM | 4:02 PM |
Winter Park / Amtrak | 11:39 AM | 1:06 PM | 2:06 PM | 3:09 PM | 4:09 PM |
Maitland | 11:47 AM | 1:13 PM | 2:13 PM | 3:17 PM | 4:17 PM |
Altamonte Springs | 11:53 AM | 1:18 PM | 2:18 PM | 3:23 PM | 4:23 PM |
Longwood | 11:57 AM | 1:22 PM | 2:22 PM | 3:27 PM | 4:27 PM |
Lake Mary | 12:03 PM | 1:28 PM | 2:28 PM | 3:33 PM | 4:33 PM |
Sanford | 12:10 PM | 1:35 PM | 2:35 PM | 3:40 PM | 4:40 PM |
DeBary | 12:18 PM | 1:43 PM | 2:43 PM | 3:48 PM | 4:48 PM |
*This is the end of the line. View Southbound Schedule for return trips from DeBary.
Northbound Evening Departure Times
Tickets are Nonrefundable
Train Number | 326 | 328 | 330 | 332 | 334 | 336 | 338 | 340 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Poinciana | 3:45 PM | 4:15 PM | 4:45 PM | 5:25 PM | 5:55 PM | 6:25 PM | 7:25 PM | 9:55 PM |
Kissimmee / Amtrak | 3:53 PM | 4:23 PM | 4:53 PM | 5:33 PM | 6:03 PM | 6:33 PM | 7:33 PM | 10:03 PM |
Tupperware | 4:00 PM | 4:30 PM | 5:00 PM | 5:39 PM | 6:09 PM | 6:39 PM | 7:39 PM | 10:09 PM |
Meadow Woods | 4:06 PM | 4:36 PM | 5:06 PM | 5:44 PM | 6:14 PM | 6:44 PM | 7:44 PM | 10:14 PM |
Sand Lake Road | 4:13 PM | 4:43 PM | 5:13 PM | 5:50 PM | 6:20 PM | 6:50 PM | 7:50 PM | 10:20 PM |
Orlando Health / Amtrak | 4:20 PM | 4:50 PM | 5:20 PM | 5:57 PM | 6:27 PM | 6:57 PM | 7:57 PM | 10:27 PM |
Church Street | 4:23 PM | 4:53 PM | 5:23 PM | 6:00 PM | 6:30 PM | 7:00 PM | 8:00 PM | 10:30 PM |
Lynx Central | 4:26 PM | 4:56 PM | 5:26 PM | 6:03 PM | 6:33 PM | 7:03 PM | 8:03 PM | 10:33 PM |
AdventHealth | 4:32 PM | 5:02 PM | 5:32 PM | 6:09 PM | 6:39 PM | 7:09 PM | 8:09 PM | 10:39 PM |
Winter Park / Amtrak | 4:39 PM | 5:09 PM | 5:39 PM | 6:16 PM | 6:46 PM | 7:16 PM | 8:16 PM | 10:46 PM |
Maitland | 4:47 PM | 5:17 PM | 5:47 PM | 6:23 PM | 6:53 PM | 7:23 PM | 8:23 PM | 10:53 PM |
Altamonte Springs | 4:53 PM | 5:23 PM | 5:53 PM | 6:28 PM | 6:58 PM | 7:28 PM | 8:28 PM | 10:58 PM |
Longwood | 4:57 PM | 5:27 PM | 5:57 PM | 6:32 PM | 7:02 PM | 7:32 PM | 8:32 PM | 11:02 PM |
Lake Mary | 5:03 PM | 5:33 PM | 6:03 PM | 6:38 PM | 7:08 PM | 7:38 PM | 8:38 PM | 11:08 PM |
Sanford | 5:10 PM | 5:40 PM | 6:10 PM | 6:45 PM | 7:15 PM | 7:45 PM | 8:45 PM | 11:15 PM |
DeBary | 5:18 PM | 5:48 PM | 6:18 PM | 6:53 PM | 7:23 PM | 7:53 PM | 8:53 PM | 11:23 PM |
*This is the end of the line. View Southbound Schedule for return trips from DeBary.