Southbound
Schedule

Game Night Train

New 10:30 PM Southbound train from Church Street station now operating November 2, 5, 7, 9, 14 and 20

HOURS OF OPERATION

Monday-Friday, every half-hour during scheduled morning and evening service and less frequently during the mid-day.

DOWNLOAD THE SCHEDULE

NO WEEKENDS OR HOLIDAYS

SunRail does NOT operate on weekends or certain holidays. Click below for a complete list of holiday closures.

VIEW HOLIDAY CLOSURES

ARRIVE 20 MINUTES EARLY

Arrive at the station 20 minutes prior to your scheduled departure time, as trains do not have the flexibility to wait on latecomers.

VIEW MORE ETIQUETTE TIPS

Trip Planner

0:00 AM
0:00 AM
00min

Southbound Morning Departure Times

Tickets are Nonrefundable

Train Number 301 303 305 307 309 311 313 315
DeBary 5:30 AM 6:00 AM 6:30 AM 7:00 AM 7:30 AM 8:00 AM 9:00 AM
Sanford 5:06 AM 5:36 AM 6:06 AM 6:36 AM 7:06 AM 7:36 AM 8:06 AM 9:06 AM
Lake Mary 5:13 AM 5:43 AM 6:13 AM 6:43 AM 7:13 AM 7:43 AM 8:13 AM 9:13 AM
Longwood 5:19 AM 5:49 AM 6:19 AM 6:49 AM 7:19 AM 7:49 AM 8:19 AM 9:19 AM
Altamonte Springs 5:23 AM 5:53 AM 6:23 AM 6:53 AM 7:23 AM 7:53 AM 8:23 AM 9:23 AM
Maitland 5:29 AM 5:59 AM 6:29 AM 6:59 AM 7:29 AM 7:59 AM 8:29 AM 9:29 AM
Winter Park / Amtrak 5:36 AM 6:06 AM 6:36 AM 7:06 AM 7:36 AM 8:06 AM 8:36 AM 9:36 AM
Florida Hospital Health Village 5:43 AM 6:13 AM 6:43 AM 7:13 AM 7:43 AM 8:13 AM 8:43 AM 9:43 AM
Lynx Central 5:48 AM 6:18 AM 6:48 AM 7:18 AM 7:48 AM 8:18 AM 8:48 AM 9:48 AM
Church Street 5:51 AM 6:21 AM 6:51 AM 7:21 AM 7:51 AM 8:21 AM 8:51 AM 9:51 AM
Orlando Health / Amtrak 5:54 AM 6:24 AM 6:54 AM 7:24 AM 7:54 AM 8:24 AM 8:54 AM 9:54 AM
Sand Lake Road 6:03 AM 6:33 AM 7:03 AM 7:33 AM 8:03 AM 8:33 AM 9:03 AM 10:03 AM
Meadow Woods 6:09 AM 6:39 AM 7:09 AM 7:39 AM 8:09 AM 8:39 AM 9:09 AM 10:09 AM
Tupperware 6:14 AM 6:44 AM 7:14 AM 7:44 AM 8:14 AM 8:44 AM 9:14 AM 10:14 AM
Kissimmee / Amtrak 6:20 AM 6:50 AM 7:20 AM 7:50 AM 8:20 AM 8:50 AM 9:20 AM 10:20 AM
Poinciana 6:28 AM 6:58 AM 7:28 AM 7:58 AM 8:28 AM 8:58 AM 9:28 AM 10:28 AM

*This is the end of the line. View Northbound Schedule for return trips from Poinciana.

Southbound Mid-Day Departure Times

Tickets are Nonrefundable

Train Number 317 319 321 323
DeBary 10:00 AM 11:30 AM 12:30 PM 1:30 PM
Sanford 10:06 AM 11:36 AM 12:36 PM 1:36 PM
Lake Mary 10:13 AM 11:43 AM 12:43 PM 1:43 PM
Longwood 10:19 AM 11:49 AM 12:49 PM 1:49 PM
Altamonte Springs 10:23 AM 11:53 AM 12:53 PM 1:53 PM
Maitland 10:29 AM 11:59 AM 12:59 PM 1:59 PM
Winter Park / Amtrak 10:36 AM 12:06 PM 1:06 PM 2:06 PM
Florida Hospital Health Village 10:43 AM 12:13 PM 1:13 PM 2:13 PM
Lynx Central 10:48 AM 12:18 PM 1:18 PM 2:18 PM
Church Street 10:51 AM 12:21 PM 1:21 PM 2:21 PM
Orlando Health / Amtrak 10:54 AM 12:24 PM 1:24 PM 2:24 PM
Sand Lake Road 11:03 AM 12:33 PM 1:33 PM 2:33 PM
Meadow Woods 11:09 AM 12:39 PM 1:39 PM 2:39 PM
Tupperware 11:14 AM 12:44 PM 1:44 PM 2:44 PM
Kissimmee / Amtrak 11:20 AM 12:50 PM 1:50 PM 2:50 PM
Poinciana 11:28 AM 12:58 PM 1:58 PM 2:58 PM

*This is the end of the line. View Northbound Schedule for return trips from Poinciana.

Southbound Evening Departure Times

Tickets are Nonrefundable

Train Number 325 327 329 331 333 335 337 339
DeBary 3:00 PM 3:30 PM 4:00 PM 4:30 PM 5:00 PM 5:30 PM 6:45 PM 8:10 PM
Sanford 3:06 PM 3:36 PM 4:06 PM 4:36 PM 5:06 PM 5:36 PM 6:51 PM 8:16 PM
Lake Mary 3:13 PM 3:43 PM 4:13 PM 4:43 PM 5:13 PM 5:43 PM 6:58 PM 8:23 PM
Longwood 3:19 PM 3:49 PM 4:19 PM 4:49 PM 5:19 PM 5:49 PM 7:04 PM 8:29 PM
Altamonte Springs 3:23 PM 3:53 PM 4:23 PM 4:53 PM 5:23 PM 5:53 PM 7:08 PM 8:33 PM
Maitland 3:29 PM 3:59 PM 4:29 PM 4:59 PM 5:29 PM 5:59 PM 7:14 PM 8:39 PM
Winter Park / Amtrak 3:36 PM 4:06 PM 4:36 PM 5:06 PM 5:36 PM 6:06 PM 7:21 PM 8:46 PM
Florida Hospital Health Village 3:43 PM 4:13 PM 4:43 PM 5:13 PM 5:43 PM 6:13 PM 7:38 PM 8:53 PM
Lynx Central 3:48 PM 4:18 PM 4:48 PM 5:18 PM 5:48 PM 6:18 PM 7:43 PM 8:58 PM
Church Street 3:51 PM 4:21 PM 4:51 PM 5:21 PM 5:51 PM 6:21 PM 7:46 PM 9:01 PM
Orlando Health / Amtrak 3:54 PM 4:24 PM 4:54 PM 5:24 PM 5:54 PM 6:24 PM 7:49 PM 9:04 PM
Sand Lake Road 4:03 PM 4:33 PM 5:03 PM 5:33 PM 6:03 PM 6:33 PM 7:58 PM 9:13 PM
Meadow Woods 4:09 PM 4:39 PM 5:09 PM 5:39 PM 6:09 PM 6:39 PM 8:04 PM 9:19 PM
Tupperware 4:14 PM 4:44 PM 5:14 PM 5:44 PM 6:14 PM 6:44 PM 8:09 PM 9:24 PM
Kissimmee / Amtrak 4:20 PM 4:50 PM 5:20 PM 5:50 PM 6:20 PM 6:50 PM 8:15 PM 9:30 PM
Poinciana 4:28 PM 4:58 PM 5:28 PM 5:58 PM 6:28 PM 6:58 PM 8:23 PM 9:38 PM

*This is the end of the line. View Northbound Schedule for return trips from Poinciana.